copyright-iconCopyright

This website and its content is copyright of Zoetic UK Ltd © 2017. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only

you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

Copying of material including car photos other text, information and other images
for commercial gain or for use in competitive publications is strictly prohibited and violators will be prosecuted.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form
of electronic retrieval system.

privacy-and-policy-icon Privacy and Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Zoetic UK Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Zoetic UK Ltd when you use this website.

 

Cars In Doha is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Zoetic UK Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. This policy is effective from 01/12/2013.

Any Cars reviews that you leave on www.carsindoha.com are in the upmost privacy, no one else can see your personal details apart from top level Cars In Doha staff members.

Cars In Doha reserves the right to remove any reviews / comments from the website that we deem inappropriate. Inappropriate comments include, but are not restricted to: slander, swearing and deformation of character. Views posted by individual members on Carsindoha.com do not always reflect the views we hold as a company.

Cars in Doha will not be held responsible for views posted by individual members, and although we will always try to take inappropriate comments down as soon as possible we understand that some may slip though the radar. Cars In Doha will never email you to ask you to email us personal information. If you do receive such an email from us or an email that you believe has gained your email address via Cars In Doha and are suspicious then please forward it to info@Carsindoha.com

All images, company name and logo are protected by copyright.

 

Information we may collect

We may collect the following information:

  • full name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as p.o box & street adress
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • When registering as a member you have ticked the box that states ‘ I would like to be emailed by Carsindoha.com about special offers and exciting events in Doha’ we may periodically send promotional emails about new Cars, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We will contact you by email only.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites relevant to the information we hold. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:

  • When registering as a member of Cars In Doha, do not select the box that says ‘ I would like to be emailed by Carsindoha.com about special offers and exciting events in Doha’.

In this instance you will only be contacted by Cars In Doha regarding competitions you have entered, or to update your information.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at info@carsindoha.com as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Cars In Doha and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of ZoeticUK Ltd. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Zoetic UK Ltd takes no responsibility for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Questions: Please Contact us regarding any questions regarding these statements.

Email: Info@carsindoha.com

cars in doha's key features

LOGO
LOGO

Need Help In Selling or buying?

  • call: + 974 77788132 - 55203158
  • WhatsApp: + 974 55203158
  • Email: Info@carsindoha.com